Dean Morrison

Name: Dean Morrison
Nationality: Jersey
Other Name: DA Morrison
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1978
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dean Morrison?

The former Cricket Player Dean Morrison is a brilliant player from Jersey. He is also called DA Morrison. Coming to Dean Morrison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dean Morrison was born on 12-June-1978.

Dean Morrison Information

Talking about Dean Morrison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Jersey record a victory against the opponent team. Dean Morrison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy