Dean Hoffman

Name: Dean Hoffman
Nationality: England
Other Name: DS Hoffman
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 5 3 23 17* 11.50 0 0 0
First Class 18 16 5 59 20* 5.36 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 0 90 413 7 2/18 59.00 4.58 77.1 0 0
First Class 18 0 358.4 1257 31 4/100 40.54 3.50 69.4 0 0

Who is Dean Hoffman?

The former Cricket Player Dean Hoffman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DS Hoffman. Coming to Dean Hoffman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dean Hoffman was born on 13-January-1966.

Dean Hoffman Information

Talking about Dean Hoffman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Dean Hoffman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dean Hoffman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 16, NotOut - 5, Runs - 59, HS - 20*, SR -

Dean Hoffman as a Bowler

Dean Hoffman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dean Hoffman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.