Dean Foxcroft

Name: Dean Foxcroft
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Foxcroft
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-April-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 18 5 539 82* 41.46 416 129.56 0 5
List A 17 16 3 665 138 51.15 737 90.23 2 3
First Class 8 13 0 342 54 26.30 716 47.76 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 11 26 243 5 1/10 48.60 9.34 31.2 0 0
List A 17 15 105 566 14 3/39 40.42 5.39 45.0 0 0
First Class 8 13 145.5 379 21 5/67 18.04 2.59 41.6 1 1

Who is Dean Foxcroft?

The former Cricket Player Dean Foxcroft is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Foxcroft. Coming to Dean Foxcroft role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dean Foxcroft was born on 20-April-1998.

Dean Foxcroft Information

Talking about Dean Foxcroft, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dean Foxcroft proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dean Foxcroft Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dean Foxcroft's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Dean Foxcroft, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 539 runs, and his average score per innings is 41.46. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dean Foxcroft in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, Runs - 342, HS - 54, BF - 716, SR - 47.76, 50s - 2

Dean Foxcroft as a Bowler

Dean Foxcroft is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dean Foxcroft bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches