Dean Cosker

Name: Dean Cosker
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Cosker
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-January-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 128 37 26 173 21* 15.72 194 89.17 0 0
List A 252 132 56 827 50* 10.88 0 0 1
First Class 248 329 96 3444 69 14.78 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 128 116 389 3032 100 4/25 30.32 7.79 23.3 2 0
List A 252 0 1763.2 8533 260 5/54 32.81 4.83 40.6 5 1
First Class 248 0 7558 21683 597 6/91 36.31 2.86 75.9 0 12

Who is Dean Cosker?

The former Cricket Player Dean Cosker is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Cosker. Coming to Dean Cosker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dean Cosker was born on 07-January-1978.

Dean Cosker Information

Talking about Dean Cosker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Dean Cosker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dean Cosker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dean Cosker's overall history in T20. In 128 T20 matches, we were able to see Dean Cosker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 173 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.72.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dean Cosker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 248, Innings - 329, NotOut - 96, Runs - 3444, HS - 69, SR - , 50s - 2

Dean Cosker as a Bowler

Dean Cosker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dean Cosker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 128 T20 matches