Dayalan Hemalatha

Name: Dayalan Hemalatha
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Hemalatha
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 3 0 54 35 18.00 69 78.26 0 0
T20I 7 6 1 26 15 5.20 29 89.65 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 17 103 2 1/16 51.50 6.05 51.0 0 0
T20I 7 4 10 80 5 3/26 16.00 8.00 12.0 0 0

Who is Dayalan Hemalatha?

The former Cricket Player Dayalan Hemalatha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Hemalatha. Coming to Dayalan Hemalatha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dayalan Hemalatha was born on 29-September-1994.

Dayalan Hemalatha Information

Talking about Dayalan Hemalatha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dayalan Hemalatha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dayalan Hemalatha in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dayalan Hemalatha in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 54 runs followed by 3 innings, 35 highest score. The highest strike rate by Dayalan Hemalatha in ODI is 78.26, and the number of balls faced by Dayalan Hemalatha in ODI matches is 69.

Dayalan Hemalatha and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dayalan Hemalatha T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dayalan Hemalatha. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dayalan Hemalatha in T20I is 15

Dayalan Hemalatha as a Bowler

Dayalan Hemalatha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dayalan Hemalatha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches and 7 T20I matches.