Davon Williams

Name: Davon Williams
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DA Williams
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-May-1972
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 1 43 15 21.50 35 122.85 0 0
List A 2 2 0 11 10 5.50 0 0 0
First Class 3 5 0 138 48 27.60 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 13 39 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Davon Williams?

The former Cricket Player Davon Williams is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DA Williams. Coming to Davon Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Davon Williams was born on 27-May-1972.

Davon Williams Information

Talking about Davon Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Davon Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Davon Williams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Davon Williams's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Davon Williams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 43 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Davon Williams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 138, HS - 48, SR -

Davon Williams as a Bowler

Davon Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Davon Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches