Davion Davidson

Name: Davion Davidson
Nationality: United States
Other Name: DD Davidson
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Davion Davidson?

The former Cricket Player Davion Davidson is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called DD Davidson. Coming to Davion Davidson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Davion Davidson was born on 28-December-1984.

Davion Davidson Information

Talking about Davion Davidson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Davion Davidson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy