David White

Name: David White
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DJ White
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-May-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 23 5 786 87* 43.66 683 115.08 0 9
List A 39 39 2 1210 127* 32.70 1667 72.58 2 5
First Class 85 146 12 4300 160 32.08 8824 48.73 7 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 4 12 57 5 2/16 11.40 4.75 14.4 0 0
List A 39 8 37 191 10 4/21 19.10 5.16 22.2 1 0
First Class 85 35 254 870 16 3/23 54.37 3.42 95.2 0 0

Who is David White?

The former Cricket Player David White is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DJ White. Coming to David White role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David White was born on 22-May-1991.

David White Information

Talking about David White, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. David White proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David White Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David White's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see David White, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 786 runs, and his average score per innings is 43.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David White in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 146, NotOut - 12, Runs - 4300, HS - 160, BF - 8824, SR - 48.73, 100s - 7, 50s - 17

David White as a Bowler

David White is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David White bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches