David Wainwright

Name: David Wainwright
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Wainwright
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-March-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 20 13 112 20* 16.00 118 94.91 0 0
List A 77 38 20 354 41 19.66 444 79.72 0 0
First Class 81 114 28 2270 109 26.39 4948 45.87 3 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 46 145.1 1059 37 3/6 28.62 7.29 23.5 0 0
List A 77 0 473.2 2327 66 4/11 35.25 4.91 43.0 2 0
First Class 81 0 2202.4 6991 181 6/33 38.62 3.17 73.0 4 6

Who is David Wainwright?

The former Cricket Player David Wainwright is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Wainwright. Coming to David Wainwright role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.David Wainwright was born on 21-March-1985.

David Wainwright Information

Talking about David Wainwright, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Wainwright proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Wainwright Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Wainwright's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see David Wainwright, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 112 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Wainwright in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 114, NotOut - 28, Runs - 2270, HS - 109, BF - 4948, SR - 45.87, 100s - 3, 50s - 9

David Wainwright as a Bowler

David Wainwright is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Wainwright bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches