David Wade

Name: David Wade
Nationality: England
Other Name: DN Wade
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is David Wade?

The former Cricket Player David Wade is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DN Wade. Coming to David Wade role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Wade was born on 27-September-1983.

David Wade Information

Talking about David Wade, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Wade proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy