David Thomas

Name: David Thomas
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Thomas
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1959
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 152 107 25 1531 72 18.67 0 0 6
First Class 150 193 41 3044 119 20.02 0 2 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 152 0 1079.1 4730 140 4/13 33.78 4.38 46.2 2 0
First Class 150 0 3574.3 11415 336 6/36 33.97 3.19 63.8 0 7

Who is David Thomas?

The former Cricket Player David Thomas is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Thomas. Coming to David Thomas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.David Thomas was born on 30-June-1959.

David Thomas Information

Talking about David Thomas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Thomas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Thomas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 150, Innings - 193, NotOut - 41, Runs - 3044, HS - 119, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 8

David Thomas as a Bowler

David Thomas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Thomas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.