David Stiff

Name: David Stiff
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Stiff
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 20 24 10 321 49 22.92 394 81.47 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 5 27 1 1/27 27.00 5.40 30.0 0 0
First Class 20 0 429.4 1906 43 5/91 44.32 4.43 59.9 2 1

Who is David Stiff?

The former Cricket Player David Stiff is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Stiff. Coming to David Stiff role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Stiff was born on 20-October-1984.

David Stiff Information

Talking about David Stiff, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Stiff proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Stiff in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 24, NotOut - 10, Runs - 321, HS - 49, BF - 394, SR - 81.47

David Stiff as a Bowler

David Stiff is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Stiff bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.