David Snodgrass

Name: David Snodgrass
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: DL Snodgrass
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 16 15 2 130 28 10.00 0 0 0
First Class 5 6 0 91 49 15.16 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 16 0 50 227 7 3/44 32.42 4.54 42.8 0 0
First Class 5 0 60 139 5 2/26 27.80 2.31 72.0 0 0

Who is David Snodgrass?

The former Cricket Player David Snodgrass is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called DL Snodgrass. Coming to David Snodgrass role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Snodgrass was born on 21-November-1958.

David Snodgrass Information

Talking about David Snodgrass, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. David Snodgrass proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Snodgrass in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 6, Runs - 91, HS - 49, SR -

David Snodgrass as a Bowler

David Snodgrass is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Snodgrass bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.