David Roberts

Name: David Roberts
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Roberts
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 1 97 40 24.25 0 0 0
First Class 17 30 1 751 117 25.89 0 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 0 0 0 0 0

Who is David Roberts?

The former Cricket Player David Roberts is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Roberts. Coming to David Roberts role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Roberts was born on 29-December-1976.

David Roberts Information

Talking about David Roberts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Roberts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Roberts in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 30, NotOut - 1, Runs - 751, HS - 117, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 2

David Roberts as a Bowler

David Roberts is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Roberts bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.