David Rankin

Name: David Rankin
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: DA Rankin
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-August-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 49 34 24.50 54 90.74 0 0
T20 17 17 0 314 67 18.47 330 95.15 0 2
List A 12 11 0 207 84 18.81 266 77.81 0 2
First Class 11 16 1 315 86 21.00 712 44.24 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 12 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is David Rankin?

The former Cricket Player David Rankin is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called DA Rankin. Coming to David Rankin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Rankin was born on 02-August-1987.

David Rankin Information

Talking about David Rankin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. David Rankin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Rankin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the David Rankin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .David Rankin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 49 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by David Rankin in T20I is 34

David Rankin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Rankin's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see David Rankin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 314 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.47. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Rankin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 315, HS - 86, BF - 712, SR - 44.24, 50s - 2

David Rankin as a Bowler

David Rankin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Rankin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.