David Payne

Name: David Payne
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Payne
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 90 22 13 49 10 5.44 56 87.50 0 0
List A 66 27 17 171 36* 17.10 223 76.68 0 0
First Class 99 122 39 1652 67* 19.90 3504 47.14 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 90 88 296.3 2481 109 5/24 22.76 8.36 16.3 0 1
List A 66 63 477.5 2746 110 7/29 24.96 5.74 26.0 4 3
First Class 99 165 2693.5 8413 277 6/26 30.37 3.12 58.3 14 4

Who is David Payne?

The former Cricket Player David Payne is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Payne. Coming to David Payne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Payne was born on 15-February-1991.

David Payne Information

Talking about David Payne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Payne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Payne Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Payne's overall history in T20. In 90 T20 matches, we were able to see David Payne, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 49 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.44.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Payne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 99, Innings - 122, NotOut - 39, Runs - 1652, HS - 67*, BF - 3504, SR - 47.14, 50s - 6

David Payne as a Bowler

David Payne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Payne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 90 T20 matches