David Miller

Name: David Miller
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DA Miller
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-June-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 134 116 35 3331 139 41.12 3294 101.12 5 16
T20I 81 71 22 1525 101 31.12 1092 139.65 1 3
T20 335 304 96 7276 120 34.98 5273 137.98 3 34
List A 235 205 52 6313 139 41.26 6319 99.90 9 38
First Class 63 99 7 3342 177 36.32 5782 57.80 6 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 134 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 81 0 0 0 0 0
T20 335 3 3 31 0 10.33 0 0
List A 235 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 63 4 8.2 42 0 5.04 0 0

Who is David Miller?

The former Cricket Player David Miller is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DA Miller. Coming to David Miller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.David Miller was born on 10-June-1989.

David Miller Information

Talking about David Miller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. David Miller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Miller in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to David Miller in ODI, he has been part of 134 matches and has scored 3331 runs followed by 116 innings, 139 highest score. How is the NO for David Miller in ODI matches? In ODI matches David Miller Not Out stands as 35. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by David Miller in ODI is 101.12, and the number of balls faced by David Miller in ODI matches is 3294.

David Miller and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the David Miller T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .David Miller. in T20 international matches is recorded as 81, and the number of innings is 71 He scored 1525 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by David Miller in T20I is 101, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

David Miller Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Miller's overall history in T20. In 335 T20 matches, we were able to see David Miller, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7276 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.98. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Miller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 63, Innings - 99, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3342, HS - 177, BF - 5782, SR - 57.80, 100s - 6, 50s - 19

David Miller as a Bowler

David Miller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Miller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 134 ODI matches, 335 T20 matches and 81 T20I matches.