David Makinson

Name: David Makinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Makinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-January-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 52 22 10 118 23 9.83 0 0 0
First Class 35 39 16 486 58* 21.13 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 52 0 369.1 1699 50 4/28 33.98 4.60 44.3 1 0
First Class 35 0 808.1 2486 70 5/60 35.51 3.07 69.2 0 1

Who is David Makinson?

The former Cricket Player David Makinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Makinson. Coming to David Makinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Makinson was born on 12-January-1961.

David Makinson Information

Talking about David Makinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Makinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Makinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 35, Innings - 39, NotOut - 16, Runs - 486, HS - 58*, SR - , 50s - 1

David Makinson as a Bowler

David Makinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Makinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.