David Lloyd

Name: David Lloyd
Nationality: England
Other Name: DL Lloyd
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 15 2 552 214* 42.46 1342 41.13 1 0
ODI 8 8 1 285 116* 40.71 526 54.18 1 0
T20 52 46 2 1043 97* 23.70 822 126.88 0 5
List A 46 40 2 942 92 24.78 1105 85.24 0 5
First Class 69 116 12 2939 119 28.25 4935 59.55 4 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 2 4 17 0 4.25 0 0
ODI 8 1 2 3 1 1/3 3.00 1.50 12.0 0 0
T20 52 8 9 81 5 2/13 16.20 9.00 10.8 0 0
List A 46 31 124.1 741 17 5/53 43.58 5.96 43.8 1 1
First Class 69 84 724.1 2812 61 3/36 46.09 3.88 71.2 0 0

Who is David Lloyd?

The former Cricket Player David Lloyd is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DL Lloyd. Coming to David Lloyd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Lloyd was born on 15-June-1992.

David Lloyd Information

Talking about David Lloyd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Lloyd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Lloyd Batting, Scores in Test Matches

David Lloyd has been part of 9 test matches, and also he has been part of 8 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by David Lloyd is 15 and he has scored 552 runs in test matches. As per the records, David Lloyd Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 214*, David Lloyd batting AVG score is 42.46 and the balls faced in test matches are 1342. Well coming to the David Lloyd Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.13 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

David Lloyd in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to David Lloyd in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 285 runs followed by 8 innings, 116* highest score. How is the NO for David Lloyd in ODI matches? In ODI matches David Lloyd Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by David Lloyd in ODI is 54.18, and the number of balls faced by David Lloyd in ODI matches is 526.

David Lloyd Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Lloyd's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see David Lloyd, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1043 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Lloyd in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 116, NotOut - 12, Runs - 2939, HS - 119, BF - 4935, SR - 59.55, 100s - 4, 50s - 11

David Lloyd as a Bowler

David Lloyd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Lloyd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 8 ODI matches, 52 T20 matches