David Kelly

Name: David Kelly
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Kelly
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-January-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 3 1 52 30 26.00 0 0 0
First Class 19 32 2 824 100* 27.46 0 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 19 0 0 0 0 0

Who is David Kelly?

The former Cricket Player David Kelly is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Kelly. Coming to David Kelly role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Kelly was born on 28-January-1959.

David Kelly Information

Talking about David Kelly, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. David Kelly proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Kelly in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 32, NotOut - 2, Runs - 824, HS - 100*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 4

David Kelly as a Bowler

David Kelly is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Kelly bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.