David Heavyside

Name: David Heavyside
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Heavyside
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-November-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is David Heavyside?

The former Cricket Player David Heavyside is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Heavyside. Coming to David Heavyside role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.David Heavyside was born on 22-November-1992.

David Heavyside Information

Talking about David Heavyside, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Heavyside proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy