David Griffiths

Name: David Griffiths
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Griffiths
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 7 4 38 18* 12.66 41 92.68 0 0
List A 31 11 9 30 12* 15.00 72 41.66 0 0
First Class 38 52 19 220 31* 6.66 835 26.34 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 30 103.4 921 32 4/22 28.78 8.88 19.4 1 0
List A 31 30 197.3 1191 37 4/29 32.18 6.03 32.0 1 0
First Class 38 64 1001.1 3828 113 6/63 33.87 3.82 53.1 7 4

Who is David Griffiths?

The former Cricket Player David Griffiths is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Griffiths. Coming to David Griffiths role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.David Griffiths was born on 10-September-1985.

David Griffiths Information

Talking about David Griffiths, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Griffiths proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Griffiths Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Griffiths's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see David Griffiths, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Griffiths in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 52, NotOut - 19, Runs - 220, HS - 31*, BF - 835, SR - 26.34

David Griffiths as a Bowler

David Griffiths is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Griffiths bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches