David East

Name: David East
Nationality: England
Other Name: DE East
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-July-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 171 98 29 889 43 12.88 0 0 0
First Class 190 254 32 4553 134 20.50 0 4 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 171 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 190 0 4.2 17 0 3.92 0 0

Who is David East?

The former Cricket Player David East is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DE East. Coming to David East role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David East was born on 27-July-1959.

David East Information

Talking about David East, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David East proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David East in First Class game. Number of Matches - 190, Innings - 254, NotOut - 32, Runs - 4553, HS - 134, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 17

David East as a Bowler

David East is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David East bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.