David Drury

Name: David Drury
Nationality: England
Other Name: DB Drury
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-1961
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is David Drury?

The former Cricket Player David Drury is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DB Drury. Coming to David Drury role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.David Drury was born on 01-May-1961.

David Drury Information

Talking about David Drury, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Drury proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Drury as a Bowler

David Drury is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Drury bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.