David Delany

Name: David Delany
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: DC Delany
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-December-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 2 0 7 7 3.50 6 116.66 0 0
T20 21 11 4 126 25 18.00 107 117.75 0 0
List A 6 3 3 21 11* 24 87.50 0 0
First Class 4 4 1 21 17 7.00 116 18.10 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 8 28.3 222 8 2/12 27.75 7.78 21.3 0 0
T20 21 20 67.3 531 18 2/12 29.50 7.86 22.5 0 0
List A 6 5 35 269 2 1/27 134.50 7.68 105.0 0 0
First Class 4 6 72.2 289 11 4/31 26.27 3.99 39.4 1 0

Who is David Delany?

The former Cricket Player David Delany is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called DC Delany. Coming to David Delany role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.David Delany was born on 28-December-1997.

David Delany Information

Talking about David Delany, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. David Delany proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

David Delany and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the David Delany T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .David Delany. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by David Delany in T20I is 7

David Delany Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out David Delany's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see David Delany, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 126 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Delany in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 4, NotOut - 1, Runs - 21, HS - 17, BF - 116, SR - 18.10

David Delany as a Bowler

David Delany is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Delany bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.