David Banks

Name: David Banks
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Banks
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-January-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 30 26 4 374 62* 17.00 0 0 2
First Class 30 45 7 1034 100 27.21 0 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 30 0 18 95 4 2/46 23.75 5.27 27.0 0 0
First Class 30 0 10 30 0 3.00 0 0

Who is David Banks?

The former Cricket Player David Banks is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Banks. Coming to David Banks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.David Banks was born on 11-January-1961.

David Banks Information

Talking about David Banks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. David Banks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of David Banks in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 45, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1034, HS - 100, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 5

David Banks as a Bowler

David Banks is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about David Banks bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.