Dave Mohammed

Name: Dave Mohammed
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: D Mohammed
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-October-1979
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 8 1 225 52 32.14 314 71.65 0 1
ODI 7 1 1 0 0* 2 0.00 0 0
T20 27 10 3 26 8* 3.71 36 72.22 0 0
List A 37 19 7 180 43 15.00 0 0 0
First Class 73 109 15 1571 74* 16.71 0 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 9 177.3 668 13 3/98 51.38 3.76 81.9 0 0
ODI 7 6 58.5 235 10 3/37 23.50 3.99 35.3 0 0
T20 27 25 75.2 457 33 5/8 13.84 6.06 13.6 1 1
List A 37 0 269.5 998 48 4/23 20.79 3.69 33.7 2 0
First Class 73 0 2184 6317 233 7/48 27.11 2.89 56.2 0 6

Who is Dave Mohammed?

The former Cricket Player Dave Mohammed is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called D Mohammed. Coming to Dave Mohammed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dave Mohammed was born on 08-October-1979.

Dave Mohammed Information

Talking about Dave Mohammed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Dave Mohammed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dave Mohammed Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dave Mohammed has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dave Mohammed is 8 and he has scored 225 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dave Mohammed Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 52, Dave Mohammed batting AVG score is 32.14 and the balls faced in test matches are 314. Well coming to the Dave Mohammed Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 71.65 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dave Mohammed in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dave Mohammed in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Dave Mohammed in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dave Mohammed Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

Dave Mohammed Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dave Mohammed's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Dave Mohammed, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dave Mohammed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 109, NotOut - 15, Runs - 1571, HS - 74*, SR - , 50s - 5

Dave Mohammed as a Bowler

Dave Mohammed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dave Mohammed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 27 T20 matches