Dasari Swaroop Kumar

Name: Dasari Swaroop Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Swaroop Kumar
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 10 4 49 14* 8.16 54 90.74 0 0
List A 20 14 4 165 30* 16.50 199 82.91 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 16 43.1 335 16 5/19 20.93 7.76 16.1 0 1
List A 20 17 106.4 600 24 4/21 25.00 5.62 26.6 1 0
First Class 1 1 4 21 1 1/21 21.00 5.25 24.0 0 0

Who is Dasari Swaroop Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Dasari Swaroop Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Swaroop Kumar. Coming to Dasari Swaroop Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dasari Swaroop Kumar was born on 07-May-1986.

Dasari Swaroop Kumar Information

Talking about Dasari Swaroop Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dasari Swaroop Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dasari Swaroop Kumar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dasari Swaroop Kumar's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Dasari Swaroop Kumar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 49 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dasari Swaroop Kumar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, HS - , BF - 3

Dasari Swaroop Kumar as a Bowler

Dasari Swaroop Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dasari Swaroop Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches