Daryn Dupavillon

Name: Daryn Dupavillon
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DM Dupavillon
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-July-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 19 5 3 14 8 7.00 12 116.66 0 0
List A 24 12 8 65 24 16.25 72 90.27 0 0
First Class 61 69 18 687 44 13.47 1103 62.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 6 21 1 1/21 21.00 3.50 36.0 0 0
T20 19 18 57.5 403 21 4/20 19.19 6.96 16.5 1 0
List A 24 23 188.3 944 37 6/28 25.51 5.00 30.5 1 1
First Class 61 105 1414.2 4709 193 7/24 24.39 3.32 43.9 6 10

Who is Daryn Dupavillon?

The former Cricket Player Daryn Dupavillon is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DM Dupavillon. Coming to Daryn Dupavillon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Daryn Dupavillon was born on 15-July-1994.

Daryn Dupavillon Information

Talking about Daryn Dupavillon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Daryn Dupavillon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daryn Dupavillon in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Daryn Dupavillon in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, 0 highest score. The highest strike rate by Daryn Dupavillon in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Daryn Dupavillon in ODI matches is 0.

Daryn Dupavillon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daryn Dupavillon's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Daryn Dupavillon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daryn Dupavillon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 69, NotOut - 18, Runs - 687, HS - 44, BF - 1103, SR - 62.28

Daryn Dupavillon as a Bowler

Daryn Dupavillon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daryn Dupavillon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 19 T20 matches