Daryl Mitchell

Name: Daryl Mitchell
Nationality: England
Other Name: DKH Mitchell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 25-November-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 4 1 226 102 75.33 376 60.10 1 1
ODI 3 2 2 112 100 98 114.28 1 0
T20I 13 11 3 103 30 12.87 86 119.76 0 0
T20 106 92 26 2065 88 31.28 1595 129.46 0 8
List A 87 79 10 2637 126 38.21 3125 84.38 4 18
First Class 78 124 17 4138 170 38.67 8511 48.61 10 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 5 36 110 1 1/7 110.00 3.05 216.0 0 0
ODI 3 2 5 33 0 6.60 0 0
T20I 13 6 11.1 110 5 2/27 22.00 9.85 13.4 0 0
T20 106 53 129.4 1169 48 4/32 24.35 9.01 16.2 2 0
List A 87 55 272.5 1673 51 3/34 32.80 6.13 32.0 0 0
First Class 78 100 775.5 2499 80 5/44 31.23 3.22 58.1 2 1

Who is Daryl Mitchell?

The former Cricket Player Daryl Mitchell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DKH Mitchell. Coming to Daryl Mitchell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Daryl Mitchell was born on 25-November-1983.

Daryl Mitchell Information

Talking about Daryl Mitchell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Daryl Mitchell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daryl Mitchell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Daryl Mitchell has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 3 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Daryl Mitchell is 4 and he has scored 226 runs in test matches. As per the records, Daryl Mitchell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102, Daryl Mitchell batting AVG score is 75.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 376. Well coming to the Daryl Mitchell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 60.10 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Daryl Mitchell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Daryl Mitchell in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 112 runs followed by 2 innings, 100 highest score. How is the NO for Daryl Mitchell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Daryl Mitchell Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Daryl Mitchell in ODI is 114.28, and the number of balls faced by Daryl Mitchell in ODI matches is 98.

Daryl Mitchell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Daryl Mitchell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Daryl Mitchell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 103 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Daryl Mitchell in T20I is 30

Daryl Mitchell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daryl Mitchell's overall history in T20. In 106 T20 matches, we were able to see Daryl Mitchell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2065 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.28. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daryl Mitchell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 124, NotOut - 17, Runs - 4138, HS - 170, BF - 8511, SR - 48.61, 100s - 10, 50s - 22

Daryl Mitchell as a Bowler

Daryl Mitchell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daryl Mitchell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 3 ODI matches, 106 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.