Daryl Mitchell

Name: Daryl Mitchell
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DJ Mitchell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-May-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 73 73 73.00 159 45.91 0 1
T20I 11 11 3 103 30* 12.87 86 119.76 0 0
T20 94 82 26 1691 88* 30.19 1318 128.30 0 5
List A 81 75 7 2495 126* 36.69 3004 83.05 3 18
First Class 70 115 16 3697 170* 37.34 7703 47.99 8 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 22 69 0 3.13 0 0
T20I 11 5 9.1 89 5 2/27 17.80 9.70 11.0 0 0
T20 94 42 98 882 38 4/32 23.21 9.00 15.4 2 0
List A 81 52 262.5 1603 49 3/34 32.71 6.09 32.1 0 0
First Class 70 86 640.1 2158 62 4/39 34.80 3.37 61.9 1 0

Who is Daryl Mitchell?

The former Cricket Player Daryl Mitchell is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DJ Mitchell. Coming to Daryl Mitchell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daryl Mitchell was born on 20-May-1991.

Daryl Mitchell Information

Talking about Daryl Mitchell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Daryl Mitchell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daryl Mitchell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Daryl Mitchell has been part of 1 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Daryl Mitchell is 1 and he has scored 73 runs in test matches. As per the records, Daryl Mitchell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 73, Daryl Mitchell batting AVG score is 73.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 159. Well coming to the Daryl Mitchell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.91 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Daryl Mitchell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Daryl Mitchell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Daryl Mitchell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 103 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Daryl Mitchell in T20I is 30*

Daryl Mitchell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daryl Mitchell's overall history in T20. In 94 T20 matches, we were able to see Daryl Mitchell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1691 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.19. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daryl Mitchell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 115, NotOut - 16, Runs - 3697, HS - 170*, BF - 7703, SR - 47.99, 100s - 8, 50s - 21

Daryl Mitchell as a Bowler

Daryl Mitchell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daryl Mitchell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 94 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.