Daryl Ferrario

Name: Daryl Ferrario
Nationality: India
Other Name: DS Ferrario
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 4 0 51 22 12.75 54 94.44 0 0
List A 8 7 1 80 33 13.33 161 49.68 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 2 3 31 0 10.33 0 0

Who is Daryl Ferrario?

The former Cricket Player Daryl Ferrario is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DS Ferrario. Coming to Daryl Ferrario role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daryl Ferrario was born on 07-May-1998.

Daryl Ferrario Information

Talking about Daryl Ferrario, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Daryl Ferrario proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daryl Ferrario Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daryl Ferrario's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Daryl Ferrario, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 51 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.75.

Daryl Ferrario as a Bowler

Daryl Ferrario is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daryl Ferrario bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches