Darshan Misal

Name: Darshan Misal
Nationality: India
Other Name: DW Misal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-September-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 49 38 7 479 67 15.45 500 95.80 0 1
List A 41 38 8 639 69 21.30 966 66.14 0 3
First Class 54 84 8 2386 119 31.39 5461 43.69 4 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 49 45 153.1 1055 42 3/16 25.11 6.88 21.8 0 0
List A 41 40 295.3 1626 44 5/31 36.95 5.50 40.2 2 1
First Class 54 80 1066.1 3222 83 7/68 38.81 3.02 77.0 1 2

Who is Darshan Misal?

The former Cricket Player Darshan Misal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DW Misal. Coming to Darshan Misal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Darshan Misal was born on 11-September-1992.

Darshan Misal Information

Talking about Darshan Misal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Darshan Misal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Darshan Misal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Darshan Misal's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Darshan Misal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 479 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Darshan Misal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 84, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2386, HS - 119, BF - 5461, SR - 43.69, 100s - 4, 50s - 14

Darshan Misal as a Bowler

Darshan Misal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Darshan Misal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 49 T20 matches