Darshan Machaiah

Name: Darshan Machaiah
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Machaiah
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Darshan Machaiah?

The former Cricket Player Darshan Machaiah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Machaiah. Coming to Darshan Machaiah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Darshan Machaiah was born on 28-May-1994.

Darshan Machaiah Information

Talking about Darshan Machaiah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Darshan Machaiah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy