Darryl Brown

Name: Darryl Brown
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DL Brown
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-March-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 23 9 419 63* 29.92 378 110.84 0 2
List A 85 76 17 1956 85 33.15 2207 88.62 0 13
First Class 106 165 23 3728 112* 26.25 7582 49.16 2 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 24 68.2 511 20 3/16 25.55 7.47 20.5 0 0
List A 85 0 491.3 2471 86 6/35 28.73 5.02 34.2 0 1
First Class 106 158 1674.3 5302 202 6/32 26.24 3.16 49.7 10 3

Who is Darryl Brown?

The former Cricket Player Darryl Brown is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DL Brown. Coming to Darryl Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Darryl Brown was born on 25-March-1983.

Darryl Brown Information

Talking about Darryl Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Darryl Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Darryl Brown Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Darryl Brown's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Darryl Brown, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 419 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Darryl Brown in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 165, NotOut - 23, Runs - 3728, HS - 112*, BF - 7582, SR - 49.16, 100s - 2, 50s - 21

Darryl Brown as a Bowler

Darryl Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Darryl Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches