Darren Stevens

Name: Darren Stevens
Nationality: England
Other Name: DI Stevens
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-April-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 212 191 40 4001 90 26.49 2933 136.41 0 17
List A 314 289 31 7612 147 29.50 0 7 46
First Class 308 482 30 15710 237 34.75 0 34 79

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 212 140 374.4 2968 114 4/14 26.03 7.92 19.7 6 0
List A 314 0 1063.5 5114 160 6/25 31.96 4.80 39.8 2 3
First Class 308 0 4829.5 13472 546 8/75 24.67 2.78 53.0 0 29

Who is Darren Stevens?

The former Cricket Player Darren Stevens is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DI Stevens. Coming to Darren Stevens role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Darren Stevens was born on 30-April-1976.

Darren Stevens Information

Talking about Darren Stevens, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Darren Stevens proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Darren Stevens Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Darren Stevens's overall history in T20. In 212 T20 matches, we were able to see Darren Stevens, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4001 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.49. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Darren Stevens in First Class game. Number of Matches - 308, Innings - 482, NotOut - 30, Runs - 15710, HS - 237, SR - , 100s - 34, 50s - 79

Darren Stevens as a Bowler

Darren Stevens is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Darren Stevens bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 212 T20 matches