Darren Bravo

Name: Darren Bravo
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DM Bravo
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-February-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 56 102 5 3538 218 36.47 7886 44.86 8 17
ODI 115 110 14 2949 124 30.71 4189 70.39 3 18
T20I 20 18 1 340 43 20.00 317 107.25 0 0
T20 151 134 35 3213 94 32.45 2725 117.90 0 19
List A 176 169 25 5379 124 37.35 0 7 36
First Class 102 175 8 5997 218 35.91 0 12 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 56 1 1 2 0 2.00 0 0
ODI 115 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 20 0 0 0 0 0
T20 151 0 0 0 0 0
List A 176 1 0.1 4 0 24.00 0 0
First Class 102 10 49.5 149 4 2/18 37.25 2.98 74.7 0 0

Who is Darren Bravo?

The former Cricket Player Darren Bravo is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DM Bravo. Coming to Darren Bravo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Darren Bravo was born on 06-February-1989.

Darren Bravo Information

Talking about Darren Bravo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Darren Bravo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Darren Bravo Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Darren Bravo has been part of 56 test matches, and also he has been part of 115 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Darren Bravo is 102 and he has scored 3538 runs in test matches. As per the records, Darren Bravo Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 218, Darren Bravo batting AVG score is 36.47 and the balls faced in test matches are 7886. Well coming to the Darren Bravo Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.86 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Darren Bravo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Darren Bravo in ODI, he has been part of 115 matches and has scored 2949 runs followed by 110 innings, 124 highest score. How is the NO for Darren Bravo in ODI matches? In ODI matches Darren Bravo Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Darren Bravo in ODI is 70.39, and the number of balls faced by Darren Bravo in ODI matches is 4189.

Darren Bravo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Darren Bravo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Darren Bravo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 340 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Darren Bravo in T20I is 43

Darren Bravo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Darren Bravo's overall history in T20. In 151 T20 matches, we were able to see Darren Bravo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3213 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Darren Bravo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 102, Innings - 175, NotOut - 8, Runs - 5997, HS - 218, SR - , 100s - 12, 50s - 34

Darren Bravo as a Bowler

Darren Bravo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Darren Bravo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 56 Test Matches, 115 ODI matches, 151 T20 matches and 20 T20I matches.