Danny Buckingham

Name: Danny Buckingham
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Buckingham
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-December-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 23 22 4 506 61 28.11 0 0 2
First Class 83 141 13 4769 167 37.25 0 9 24

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 23 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 83 0 207.1 719 12 2/27 59.91 3.47 103.5 0 0

Who is Danny Buckingham?

The former Cricket Player Danny Buckingham is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Buckingham. Coming to Danny Buckingham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Danny Buckingham was born on 02-December-1964.

Danny Buckingham Information

Talking about Danny Buckingham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Danny Buckingham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Danny Buckingham in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 141, NotOut - 13, Runs - 4769, HS - 167, SR - , 100s - 9, 50s - 24

Danny Buckingham as a Bowler

Danny Buckingham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Danny Buckingham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.