Daniyal Bukhari

Name: Daniyal Bukhari
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: DS Bukhari
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-November-1996
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniyal Bukhari?

The former Cricket Player Daniyal Bukhari is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called DS Bukhari. Coming to Daniyal Bukhari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Daniyal Bukhari was born on 25-November-1996.

Daniyal Bukhari Information

Talking about Daniyal Bukhari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Daniyal Bukhari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy