Danielle Wyatt

Name: Danielle Wyatt
Nationality: England
Other Name: DN Wyatt
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-April-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 77 63 8 1046 110 19.01 1306 80.09 1 1
T20I 115 94 9 1672 124 19.67 1360 122.94 2 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 77 32 153 770 27 3/7 28.51 5.03 34.0 0 0
T20I 115 45 126.3 715 46 4/11 15.54 5.65 16.5 1 0

Who is Danielle Wyatt?

The former Cricket Player Danielle Wyatt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DN Wyatt. Coming to Danielle Wyatt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Danielle Wyatt was born on 22-April-1991.

Danielle Wyatt Information

Talking about Danielle Wyatt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Danielle Wyatt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Danielle Wyatt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Danielle Wyatt in ODI, he has been part of 77 matches and has scored 1046 runs followed by 63 innings, 110 highest score. How is the NO for Danielle Wyatt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Danielle Wyatt Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Danielle Wyatt in ODI is 80.09, and the number of balls faced by Danielle Wyatt in ODI matches is 1306.

Danielle Wyatt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Danielle Wyatt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Danielle Wyatt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 115, and the number of innings is 94 He scored 1672 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Danielle Wyatt in T20I is 124, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 7.

Danielle Wyatt as a Bowler

Danielle Wyatt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Danielle Wyatt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 77 ODI matches and 115 T20I matches.