Danielle Hazell

Name: Danielle Hazell
Nationality: England
Other Name: D Hazell
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-May-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 1 28 15 7.00 163 17.17 0 0
ODI 53 26 5 361 45 17.19 442 81.67 0 0
T20I 85 32 11 188 18* 8.95 223 84.30 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 65 204 2 2/32 102.00 3.13 195.0 0 0
ODI 53 52 435.3 1709 59 4/32 28.96 3.92 44.2 1 0
T20I 85 85 317.3 1764 85 4/12 20.75 5.55 22.4 1 0

Who is Danielle Hazell?

The former Cricket Player Danielle Hazell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called D Hazell. Coming to Danielle Hazell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Danielle Hazell was born on 13-May-1988.

Danielle Hazell Information

Talking about Danielle Hazell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Danielle Hazell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Danielle Hazell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Danielle Hazell has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 53 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Danielle Hazell is 5 and he has scored 28 runs in test matches. As per the records, Danielle Hazell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 15, Danielle Hazell batting AVG score is 7.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 163. Well coming to the Danielle Hazell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 17.17 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Danielle Hazell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Danielle Hazell in ODI, he has been part of 53 matches and has scored 361 runs followed by 26 innings, 45 highest score. How is the NO for Danielle Hazell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Danielle Hazell Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Danielle Hazell in ODI is 81.67, and the number of balls faced by Danielle Hazell in ODI matches is 442.

Danielle Hazell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Danielle Hazell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Danielle Hazell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 85, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 188 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Danielle Hazell in T20I is 18*

Danielle Hazell as a Bowler

Danielle Hazell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Danielle Hazell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 53 ODI matches and 85 T20I matches.