Danielle Gibson

Name: Danielle Gibson
Nationality: England
Other Name: DR Gibson
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Danielle Gibson?

The former Cricket Player Danielle Gibson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DR Gibson. Coming to Danielle Gibson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Danielle Gibson was born on 30-April-2001.

Danielle Gibson Information

Talking about Danielle Gibson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Danielle Gibson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy