Daniel Worrall

Name: Daniel Worrall
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Worrall
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-July-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 1 1 6 6* 4 150.00 0 0
T20 43 16 8 127 62* 15.87 98 129.59 0 1
List A 30 14 10 59 16 14.75 88 67.04 0 0
First Class 47 72 31 558 50 13.60 1285 43.42 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 26.2 171 1 1/43 171.00 6.49 158.0 0 0
T20 43 43 144.4 1167 37 4/23 31.54 8.06 23.4 1 0
List A 30 30 257.2 1348 37 5/62 36.43 5.23 41.7 1 1
First Class 47 88 1650.1 5109 185 7/64 27.61 3.09 53.5 10 7

Who is Daniel Worrall?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Worrall is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Worrall. Coming to Daniel Worrall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Worrall was born on 10-July-1991.

Daniel Worrall Information

Talking about Daniel Worrall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Worrall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daniel Worrall in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Daniel Worrall in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 6 runs followed by 1 innings, 6* highest score. How is the NO for Daniel Worrall in ODI matches? In ODI matches Daniel Worrall Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Daniel Worrall in ODI is 150.00, and the number of balls faced by Daniel Worrall in ODI matches is 4.

Daniel Worrall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daniel Worrall's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Daniel Worrall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 127 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel Worrall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 72, NotOut - 31, Runs - 558, HS - 50, BF - 1285, SR - 43.42, 50s - 1

Daniel Worrall as a Bowler

Daniel Worrall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel Worrall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 43 T20 matches