Daniel ter Braak

Name: Daniel ter Braak
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: DJ ter Braak
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 40 39 20.00 94 42.55 0 0
List A 2 2 0 40 39 20.00 94 42.55 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 55 32 27.50 210 26.19 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Daniel ter Braak?

The former Cricket Player Daniel ter Braak is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called DJ ter Braak. Coming to Daniel ter Braak role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel ter Braak was born on 27-February-1991.

Daniel ter Braak Information

Talking about Daniel ter Braak, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel ter Braak proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daniel ter Braak in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Daniel ter Braak in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 40 runs followed by 2 innings, 39 highest score. The highest strike rate by Daniel ter Braak in ODI is 42.55, and the number of balls faced by Daniel ter Braak in ODI matches is 94.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel ter Braak in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 55, HS - 32, BF - 210, SR - 26.19

Daniel ter Braak as a Bowler

Daniel ter Braak is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel ter Braak bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches