Daniel Stanley

Name: Daniel Stanley
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DD Stanley
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-September-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Stanley?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Stanley is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DD Stanley. Coming to Daniel Stanley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Daniel Stanley was born on 05-September-1996.

Daniel Stanley Information

Talking about Daniel Stanley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Stanley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy