Daniel Simpson

Name: Daniel Simpson
Nationality: England
Other Name: AD Simpson
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1990
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Simpson?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Simpson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AD Simpson. Coming to Daniel Simpson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Daniel Simpson was born on 22-October-1990.

Daniel Simpson Information

Talking about Daniel Simpson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Simpson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy