Daniel Sams

Name: Daniel Sams
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DR Sams
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-October-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 4 2 54 41 27.00 23 234.78 0 0
T20 54 44 9 485 65 13.85 327 148.31 0 2
List A 12 9 0 239 62 26.55 229 104.36 0 2
First Class 5 10 0 255 88 25.50 280 91.07 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 13.4 156 4 2/40 39.00 11.41 20.5 0 0
T20 54 52 173.4 1486 67 4/14 22.17 8.55 15.5 2 0
List A 12 11 86.2 442 17 5/46 26.00 5.11 30.4 0 1
First Class 5 8 154.4 494 13 4/55 38.00 3.19 71.3 1 0

Who is Daniel Sams?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Sams is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DR Sams. Coming to Daniel Sams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Daniel Sams was born on 27-October-1992.

Daniel Sams Information

Talking about Daniel Sams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Sams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daniel Sams and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Daniel Sams T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Daniel Sams. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 54 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Daniel Sams in T20I is 41

Daniel Sams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daniel Sams's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Daniel Sams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 485 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.85. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel Sams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 10, Runs - 255, HS - 88, BF - 280, SR - 91.07, 50s - 2

Daniel Sams as a Bowler

Daniel Sams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel Sams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 54 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.