Daniel Landman

Name: Daniel Landman
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: DB Landman
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Landman?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Landman is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called DB Landman. Coming to Daniel Landman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Landman was born on 03-July-1989.

Daniel Landman Information

Talking about Daniel Landman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Landman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy