Daniel King

Name: Daniel King
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DA King
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-February-1983
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 3 0 191 189 63.66 259 73.74 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Daniel King?

The former Cricket Player Daniel King is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DA King. Coming to Daniel King role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Daniel King was born on 26-February-1983.

Daniel King Information

Talking about Daniel King, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel King proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel King in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 191, HS - 189, BF - 259, SR - 73.74, 100s - 1

Daniel King as a Bowler

Daniel King is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel King bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.