Daniel Jarman

Name: Daniel Jarman
Nationality: England
Other Name: DBW Jarman
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Jarman?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Jarman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DBW Jarman. Coming to Daniel Jarman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Jarman was born on 07-June-1986.

Daniel Jarman Information

Talking about Daniel Jarman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Jarman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy